The Ziegenfuss family
The Descendants of Hans Hildebrand Ziegenfuss
Johann PHILIPP SCHWARZ
1789 - 1834 (45 years)1. Johann PHILIPP SCHWARZ was born on 14 Mar 1789 in Silberhausen; was christened on 15 Mar 1789 in Silberhausen; died on 23 Apr 1834 in Silberhausen; was buried on 25 Apr 1834 in Silberhausen. Johann married Maria Eleonora ZIEGENFUSS on 10 Oct 1813 in Silberhausen. Maria (daughter of Jakob ZIEGENFUSS and Othilia WOLF) was born on 6 May 1792 in Silberhausen; was christened on 7 May 1792 in Silberhausen; died on 7 Oct 1877 in Silberhausen; was buried on 10 Oct 1877 in Silberhausen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 2. Anna Maria SCHWARZ was born on 12 Jul 1814 in Silberhausen; was christened on 12 Jul 1814 in Silberhausen; died on 28 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen; was buried on 30 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen.
- 3. Philipp SCHWARZ was born on 21 Sep 1816 in Silberhausen; was christened on 21 Sep 1816 in Silberhausen; died on 12 May 1898 in Silberhausen.
- 4. Maria Elisabeth SCHWARZ was born on 11 Jun 1819 in Silberhausen; was christened on 11 Jun 1819 in Silberhausen; died on 13 Aug 1819 in Silberhausen; was buried on 15 Aug 1819 in Silberhausen.
- 5. Anna Elisabeth SCHWARZ was born on 14 Jul 1820 in Silberhausen; was christened on 15 Jul 1820 in Silberhausen; died after 1902.
- 6. Johann Georg SCHWARZ was born on 5 Jul 1823 in Silberhausen; was christened on 6 Jul 1823 in Silberhausen; died on 14 May 1903 in Silberhausen?.
- 7. Maria Anna SCHWARZ was born on 24 Apr 1828 in Silberhausen; was christened on 24 Apr 1828 in Silberhausen; died on 5 May 1854 in Silberhausen; was buried on 8 May 1854 in Silberhausen.
- 8. Maria Catharina SCHWARZ was born on 28 Jun 1831 in Silberhausen; was christened on 28 Jun 1831 in Silberhausen; died on 18 Mar 1874 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 20 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI.
Generation: 2
2. Anna Maria SCHWARZ (1.Johann1) was born on 12 Jul 1814 in Silberhausen; was christened on 12 Jul 1814 in Silberhausen; died on 28 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen; was buried on 30 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen. Anna married Joseph KOCH on 12 Jan 1834 in Silberhausen. Joseph (son of Johann Heinrich KOCH and Maria Elisabeth SCHRADER) was born on 22 Jun 1806 in Silberhausen; was christened on 22 Jun 1806 in Silberhausen; died on 14 Mar 1863 in Silberhausen; was buried on 17 Mar 1863 in Silberhausen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 9. JOSEPH Johannes KOCH was born on 20 Dec 1833 in Silberhausen; was christened on 22 Dec 1833 in Silberhausen; died on 11 Aug 1898 in Silberhausen; was buried in Silberhausen.
- 10. Maria ELISABETH KOCH was born on 22 Jul 1835 in Silberhausen; was christened on 23 Jul 1835 in Silberhausen; died on 1 Dec 1909 in Silberhausen.
- 11. Philipp KOCH was born on 15 Sep 1837 in Silberhausen; was christened on 16 Sep 1837 in Silberhausen; died after 27 Apr 1869.
- 12. Anselm KOCH was born on 19 Oct 1839 in Silberhausen; was christened on 20 Oct 1839 in Silberhausen; died after 14 Mar 1863.
- 13. Heinrich ADAM KOCH was born on 31 Dec 1841 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 Jan 1842 in Silberhausen; died on 4 May 1845 in Silberhausen; was buried on 7 May 1845 in Silberhausen.
- 14. Aemalia KOCH was born on 29 Oct 1844 in Silberhausen; was christened on 30 Oct 1844 in Silberhausen; died on 11 Apr 1848 in Silberhausen; was buried on 14 Apr 1848 in Silberhausen.
- 15. C.E. KOCH
- 16. M.T. KOCH
3. Philipp SCHWARZ (1.Johann1) was born on 21 Sep 1816 in Silberhausen; was christened on 21 Sep 1816 in Silberhausen; died on 12 May 1898 in Silberhausen. Philipp married Maria CATHARINA KAISER on 17 Nov 1839 in Silberhausen. Maria was born in 1819 in Zella; died on 29 Dec 1873 in Silberhausen; was buried on 1 Jan 1874 in Silberhausen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 17. Catharina MARGARETHA SCHWARZ was born on 23 Mar 1840 in Silberhausen; was christened on 24 Mar 1840 in Silberhausen; died after 29 Dec 1873 in Silberhausen?.
- 18. Georg SCHWARZ was born on 9 Jan 1843 in Silberhausen; was christened on 9 Jan 1843 in Silberhausen; died on 21 Jan 1844 in Silberhausen; was buried on 24 Jan 1844 in Silberhausen.
- 19. Christina SCHWARZ was born on 26 Mar 1845 in Silberhausen; was christened on 27 Mar 1845 in Silberhausen; died on 23 Dec 1907 in Silberhausen?.
- 20. August SCHWARZ was born on 17 Feb 1848 in Silberhausen; was christened on 17 Feb 1848 in Silberhausen; died on 18 Aug 1849 in Silberhausen; was buried on 21 Aug 1849 in Silberhausen.
- 21. Joseph August SCHWARZ was born on 8 Jul 1850 in Silberhausen; was christened on 10 Jul 1850 in Silberhausen; died after 29 Dec 1873.
- 22. Anna Maria SCHWARZ was born on 3 Jan 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 4 Jan 1854 in Silberhausen; died after 6 Sep 1878.
- 23. SCHWARZ was born on 1 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen; died on 1 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen; was buried on 4 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen.
- 24. Eleonora SCHWARZ was born on 8 May 1859 in Silberhausen; was christened on 8 May 1859 in Silberhausen; died on 8 May 1859 in Silberhausen; was buried on 11 May 1859 in Silberhausen.
4. Maria Elisabeth SCHWARZ (1.Johann1) was born on 11 Jun 1819 in Silberhausen; was christened on 11 Jun 1819 in Silberhausen; died on 13 Aug 1819 in Silberhausen; was buried on 15 Aug 1819 in Silberhausen. 5. Anna Elisabeth SCHWARZ (1.Johann1) was born on 14 Jul 1820 in Silberhausen; was christened on 15 Jul 1820 in Silberhausen; died after 1902. Anna married Bernhard KOCH on 6 Feb 1842 in Silberhausen. Bernhard (son of Johann Heinrich KOCH and Maria Elisabeth SCHRADER) was born on 10 Sep 1817 in Silberhausen; was christened on 10 Sep 1817 in Silberhausen; died on 22 Jan 1897. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 25. Maria Anna KOCH was born on 9 Jul 1842 in Silberhausen; was christened on 10 Jul 1842 in Silberhausen; died on 25 Mar 1848 in Silberhausen; was buried on 28 Mar 1848 in Silberhausen.
- 26. Theresia KOCH was born on 11 Jan 1846 in Silberhausen; was christened on 13 Jan 1846 in Silberhausen; died after 16 Sep 1872.
- 27. Georg KOCH was born on 15 Dec 1850 in Silberhausen; was christened on 17 Dec 1850 in Silberhausen; died on 20 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen; was buried on 22 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen.
- 28. Christoph KOCH was born on 15 Nov 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 16 Nov 1854 in Silberhausen.
6. Johann Georg SCHWARZ (1.Johann1) was born on 5 Jul 1823 in Silberhausen; was christened on 6 Jul 1823 in Silberhausen; died on 14 May 1903 in Silberhausen?. Johann married Anna Maria WOLF on 11 Oct 1852 in Silberhausen. Anna (daughter of Johannes BERNARD WOLF and ANNA Maria REGINA GLEITZ) was born on 15 Mar 1832 in Silberhausen; was christened on 16 Mar 1832 in Silberhausen; died on 12 Sep 1893 in Silberhausen?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 29. Bruno Bernard SCHWARZ was born on 6 Oct 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 7 Oct 1854 in Silberhausen; died on 24 Jul 1913 in Niederorschel.
- 30. Katharina Margaretha SCHWARZ was born on 28 May 1857 in Silberhausen; was christened on 28 May 1857 in Silberhausen; died on 6 Jul 1893 in Silberhausen?.
- 31. R.K. SCHWARZ
- 32. Barbara SCHWARZ was born on 24 Jan 1863 in Silberhausen.
- 33. Heinrich SCHWARZ was born on 29 Jan 1865 in Silberhausen; was christened on 30 Jan 1865 in Silberhausen; died on 7 Feb 1866 in Silberhausen; was buried on 10 Feb 1866 in Silberhausen.
- 34. SCHWARZ was born on 29 Apr 1867 in Silberhausen; was christened on 29 Apr 1867 in Silberhausen; died on 29 Apr 1867 in Silberhausen; was buried on 2 May 1867 in Silberhausen.
- 35. P.H. SCHWARZ
- 36. SCHWARZ was born on 24 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen; was christened on 24 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen; died on 24 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen.
- 37. C.J. SCHWARZ
7. Maria Anna SCHWARZ (1.Johann1) was born on 24 Apr 1828 in Silberhausen; was christened on 24 Apr 1828 in Silberhausen; died on 5 May 1854 in Silberhausen; was buried on 8 May 1854 in Silberhausen. Maria married Wilhelm DOERING on 11 Jan 1853 in Silberhausen. Wilhelm (son of Johann PAULUS DOERING and Maria ELEONORA MEY) was born on 16 Feb 1824 in Silberhausen; was christened on 17 Feb 1824 in Silberhausen; died on 24 Feb 1893 in Silberhausen?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 38. Anna Maria DOERING was born on 1 May 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 2 May 1854 in Silberhausen; died on 30 Jul 1854 in Silberhausen; was buried on 2 Aug 1854 in Silberhausen.
8. Maria Catharina SCHWARZ (1.Johann1) was born on 28 Jun 1831 in Silberhausen; was christened on 28 Jun 1831 in Silberhausen; died on 18 Mar 1874 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 20 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI. Maria married Johann Heinrich AUREDEN on 26 Apr 1852 in Silberhausen. Johann was born on 13 Jun 1827 in Heuthen; was christened on 18 Jun 1827 in Heuthen; died on 29 Mar 1907 in Dubuque, IA; was buried in Dubuque, IA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 39. G.A. AUREDEN
- 40. C.G. AUREDEN
- 41. V. AUREDEN
- 42. G. AUREDEN
- 43. C.C. AUREDEN
- 44. M. AUREDEN
- 45. Frank AUREDEN was born on 27 Jan 1867.
- 46. AUREDEN was born on 9 Dec 1868 in Kieler, WI; died on 19 Dec 1868 in Kieler, WI; was buried in Kieler, WI.
- 47. Herman AUREDEN was born on 9 Dec 1868 in Kieler, WI; was christened in in Kieler, WI; died on 14 Feb 1869 in Kieler, WI; was buried in Kieler, WI.
- 48. Heinrich AUREDEN was born in Sep 1871 in Jamestown, WI; died on 30 Dec 1871 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 30 Dec 1871 in Kieler, WI.
- 49. AUREDEN was born on 18 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI; died on 18 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI; was buried on 20 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI.
Generation: 3
9. JOSEPH Johannes KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 20 Dec 1833 in Silberhausen; was christened on 22 Dec 1833 in Silberhausen; died on 11 Aug 1898 in Silberhausen; was buried in Silberhausen. JOSEPH married Anna Regina GUNKEL on 13 May 1862 in Silberhausen. Anna (daughter of Johann Heinrich Anton GUNKEL and CHRISTINA Elisabeth GEBHARD) was born on 11 Aug 1841 in Silberhausen; was christened on 12 Aug 1841 in Silberhausen; died on 6 May 1868 in Silberhausen; was buried on 9 May 1868 in Silberhausen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 50. Christina KOCH was born on 1 May 1865 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 May 1865 in Silberhausen.
JOSEPH married Maria KATHARINA GUNKEL on 27 Apr 1869 in Silberhausen. Maria was born on 7 Mar 1844 in Silberhausen; was christened on 8 Mar 1844 in Silberhausen; died on 10 Mar 1901 in Silberhausen; was buried in Silberhausen?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 51. G.J. KOCH
- 52. Friederike KOCH was born on 10 Jan 1875 in Silberhausen; was christened on 12 Jan 1875 in Silberhausen.
- 53. P. KOCH
- 54. Dorothea KOCH was born on 19 Jan 1879 in Silberhausen; was christened on 22 Jan 1879 in Silberhausen.
10. Maria ELISABETH KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 22 Jul 1835 in Silberhausen; was christened on 23 Jul 1835 in Silberhausen; died on 1 Dec 1909 in Silberhausen. Maria married Nikolaus ERMENTRUT on 22 Apr 1855 in Silberhausen. Nikolaus (son of Nikolaus ERMENTRUT and Margaretha FIEDLER) was born on 3 Jan 1831 in Silberhausen; was christened on 3 Jan 1831 in Silberhausen; died on 14 Aug 1859 in Birkenwerder; was buried in Aug 1859 in Birkenwerder. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 55. Justina ERMENTRUT was born on 22 Sep 1855 in Silberhausen; was christened on 23 Sep 1855 in Silberhausen; died on 15 Apr 1893 in Silberhausen?.
- 56. Anna Christina ERMENTRUT was born on 30 Jul 1858 in Silberhausen; was christened on 2 Aug 1858 in Silberhausen; died after 14 Aug 1859.
Maria married Heinrich BLANK on 3 Jun 1867 in Silberhausen. Heinrich was born on 15 Aug 1836 in Kalteneber; died on 3 Apr 1873 in Silberhausen; was buried on 6 Apr 1873 in Silberhausen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 57. C.M. BLANK
11. Philipp KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 15 Sep 1837 in Silberhausen; was christened on 16 Sep 1837 in Silberhausen; died after 27 Apr 1869. 12. Anselm KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 19 Oct 1839 in Silberhausen; was christened on 20 Oct 1839 in Silberhausen; died after 14 Mar 1863. 13. Heinrich ADAM KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 31 Dec 1841 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 Jan 1842 in Silberhausen; died on 4 May 1845 in Silberhausen; was buried on 7 May 1845 in Silberhausen. 14. Aemalia KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 29 Oct 1844 in Silberhausen; was christened on 30 Oct 1844 in Silberhausen; died on 11 Apr 1848 in Silberhausen; was buried on 14 Apr 1848 in Silberhausen. 15. C.E. KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) C.E. married J. GEBHARD [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 58. Georg GEBHARD was born on 12 May 1871 in Silberhausen; was christened on 13 May 1871 in Silberhausen.
- 59. Anna Maria GEBHARD was born on 29 Oct 1873 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 Nov 1873 in Silberhausen.
- 60. Anna GEBHARD was born on 16 May 1879 in Silberhausen; was christened on 18 May 1879 in Silberhausen.
16. M.T. KOCH (2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) M.T. married R. LEHMANN [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 61. A. LEHMANN
- 62. M. LEHMANN
- 63. K.M. LEHMANN
- 64. T. LEHMANN
17. Catharina MARGARETHA SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 23 Mar 1840 in Silberhausen; was christened on 24 Mar 1840 in Silberhausen; died after 29 Dec 1873 in Silberhausen?. Catharina married Nikolaus GEBHARD on 14 May 1867 in Silberhausen. Nikolaus (son of Johann Georg GEBHARD and Anna Elisabeth KUNKEL) was born on 17 Dec 1839 in Silberhausen; was christened on 18 Dec 1839 in Silberhausen; died after 4 Jun 1873 in Silberhausen?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 65. G. GEBHARD
- 66. Martin August GEBHARD was born on 11 Dec 1869 in Silberhausen; was christened on 12 Dec 1869 in Silberhausen; died on 30 Jan 1871 in Silberhausen; was buried on 2 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen.
- 67. C. GEBHARD
- 68. A. GEBHARD
18. Georg SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 Jan 1843 in Silberhausen; was christened on 9 Jan 1843 in Silberhausen; died on 21 Jan 1844 in Silberhausen; was buried on 24 Jan 1844 in Silberhausen. 19. Christina SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 26 Mar 1845 in Silberhausen; was christened on 27 Mar 1845 in Silberhausen; died on 23 Dec 1907 in Silberhausen?. Christina married Joseph WIEGEL on 16 Aug 1871 in Silberhausen. Joseph (son of Johannes JOSEPH WIEGEL and Anna Maria Victoria ZIEGENFUSS) was born on 30 Jun 1840 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 Jul 1840 in Silberhausen; died after 4 Jun 1873 in Silberhausen?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 69. M. WIEGEL
- 70. Emilia WIEGEL was born on 20 Sep 1880 in Silberhausen?; died after 1906.
20. August SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 17 Feb 1848 in Silberhausen; was christened on 17 Feb 1848 in Silberhausen; died on 18 Aug 1849 in Silberhausen; was buried on 21 Aug 1849 in Silberhausen. 21. Joseph August SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 8 Jul 1850 in Silberhausen; was christened on 10 Jul 1850 in Silberhausen; died after 29 Dec 1873. 22. Anna Maria SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 3 Jan 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 4 Jan 1854 in Silberhausen; died after 6 Sep 1878. Anna married Philipp WALDHELM on 19 Jan 1875 in Silberhausen. Philipp (son of Joseph WALDHELM and Anna Maria ELEONORA GUNKEL) was born on 6 Apr 1845 in Silberhausen; was christened on 7 Apr 1845 in Silberhausen; died after 6 Sep 1878. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 71. Christoph WALDHELM was born on 11 Mar 1875 in Silberhausen; was christened on 14 Mar 1875 in Silberhausen; died on 16 Dec 1878 in Silberhausen; was buried on 19 Dec 1878 in Silberhausen.
- 72. Barbara WALDHELM was born on 6 Sep 1878 in Silberhausen; was christened on 8 Sep 1878 in Silberhausen.
23. SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 1 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen; died on 1 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen; was buried on 4 Mar 1857 in Silberhausen. 24. Eleonora SCHWARZ (3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 8 May 1859 in Silberhausen; was christened on 8 May 1859 in Silberhausen; died on 8 May 1859 in Silberhausen; was buried on 11 May 1859 in Silberhausen. 25. Maria Anna KOCH (5.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 Jul 1842 in Silberhausen; was christened on 10 Jul 1842 in Silberhausen; died on 25 Mar 1848 in Silberhausen; was buried on 28 Mar 1848 in Silberhausen. 26. Theresia KOCH (5.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 11 Jan 1846 in Silberhausen; was christened on 13 Jan 1846 in Silberhausen; died after 16 Sep 1872. Theresia married Adam ERMENTRUT on 14 Jan 1868 in Silberhausen. Adam (son of Nikolaus ERMENTRUT and Margaretha FIEDLER) was born on 21 Nov 1842 in Silberhausen; was christened on 23 Nov 1842 in Silberhausen; died after 16 Sep 1872. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 73. Christoph Carl ERMENTRUT was born on 2 Nov 1868 in Silberhausen; was christened on 2 Nov 1868 in Silberhausen.
- 74. Christina ERMENTRUT was born on 23 Sep 1870 in Silberhausen; was christened on 25 Sep 1870 in Silberhausen.
- 75. Adam Christoph ERMENTRUT was born on 16 Sep 1872 in Silberhausen; was christened on 18 Sep 1872 in Silberhausen; died on 18 Jul 1896 in Silberhausen?.
27. Georg KOCH (5.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 15 Dec 1850 in Silberhausen; was christened on 17 Dec 1850 in Silberhausen; died on 20 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen; was buried on 22 Mar 1853 in Silberhausen. 28. Christoph KOCH (5.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 15 Nov 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 16 Nov 1854 in Silberhausen. 29. Bruno Bernard SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 6 Oct 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 7 Oct 1854 in Silberhausen; died on 24 Jul 1913 in Niederorschel. Bruno married Maria Magdalena HEDDERGOTT on 8 Aug 1899 in Dingelstaedt. Maria (daughter of Johann MELCHIOR HEDDERGOTT and Maria Theresia GOERICH) was born on 31 Jan 1862 in Dingelstaedt; was christened on 2 Feb 1862 in Dingelstaedt; died after 8 Aug 1899 in Dingelstaedt?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
30. Katharina Margaretha SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 28 May 1857 in Silberhausen; was christened on 28 May 1857 in Silberhausen; died on 6 Jul 1893 in Silberhausen?. 31. R.K. SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) R.K. married E. GEBHARDT [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
32. Barbara SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 24 Jan 1863 in Silberhausen. Barbara married about 5 Aug 1881 in Silberhausen?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
33. Heinrich SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 29 Jan 1865 in Silberhausen; was christened on 30 Jan 1865 in Silberhausen; died on 7 Feb 1866 in Silberhausen; was buried on 10 Feb 1866 in Silberhausen. 34. SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 29 Apr 1867 in Silberhausen; was christened on 29 Apr 1867 in Silberhausen; died on 29 Apr 1867 in Silberhausen; was buried on 2 May 1867 in Silberhausen. 35. P.H. SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) P.H. married K.M. GEBHARDT [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 76. M.T. SCHWARZ
- 77. J.E. SCHWARZ
- 78. Maria Barbara SCHWARZ was born on 20 Sep 1901 in Silberhausen.
- 79. Veronika SCHWARZ was born on 1 May 1904 in Silberhausen.
- 80. Georg Joseph SCHWARZ was born on 31 Aug 1906 in Silberhausen.
- 81. A.E. SCHWARZ
36. SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 24 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen; was christened on 24 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen; died on 24 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen. 37. C.J. SCHWARZ (6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) C.J. married D. DOERING [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 82. C. SCHWARZ
- 83. G.L. SCHWARZ
- 84. Maria Katharina SCHWARZ was born on 1 May 1906 in Silberhausen.
- 85. K. SCHWARZ
- 86. Joseph Wilhelm SCHWARZ was born on 16 Jun 1909 in Silberhausen; died on 6 Jul 1909 in Silberhausen.
- 87. Anton Philipp SCHWARZ was born on 13 Jun 1910 in Silberhausen.
- 88. A.M. SCHWARZ
- 89. M.H. SCHWARZ
- 90. W.J. SCHWARZ
- 91. T. SCHWARZ
38. Anna Maria DOERING (7.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 1 May 1854 in Silberhausen; was christened on 2 May 1854 in Silberhausen; died on 30 Jul 1854 in Silberhausen; was buried on 2 Aug 1854 in Silberhausen. 39. G.A. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) G.A. married K. DIETZEL [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 92. Anna Catharina AUREDEN was born on 22 Feb 1877 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 25 Feb 1877 in Kieler, WI; died on 4 Mar 1877 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 5 Mar 1877 in Kieler, WI.
- 93. E.C. AUREDEN
- 94. C.B. AUREDEN
- 95. Joseph AUREDEN was born on 26 Dec 1882 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 29 Dec 1882 in Kieler, WI; died on 29 Dec 1882 in Jamestown, WI.
- 96. A.M. AUREDEN
- 97. John Henry AUREDEN was born on 15 Sep 1886 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 18 Sep 1886 in Kieler, WI; died on 2 Oct 1886 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 4 Oct 1886 in Kieler, WI.
- 98. John Michael AUREDEN was born on 15 Sep 1886 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 18 Sep 1886 in Kieler, WI; died on 18 Sep 1886 in Jamestown, WI.
G.A. married D. VONDRA [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 99. C.C. AUREDEN
- 100. Lawrence AUREDEN was born on 10 Apr 1888 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 11 Apr 1888 in Kieler, WI; died on 3 Aug 1888 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 5 Aug 1888 in Kieler, WI.
- 101. Catherine AUREDEN was born on 26 Sep 1889 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 26 Sep 1889 in Jamestown, WI; died on 26 Sep 1889 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 28 Sep 1889 in Kieler, WI.
- 102. M.J. AUREDEN
- 103. F.J. AUREDEN
- 104. Robert Laurence AUREDEN was born on 8 Aug 1892 in Jamestown, WI; died on 24 Jun 1896 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 26 Jun 1896 in Kieler, WI.
- 105. August AUREDEN was born in 1893; died on 25 Jun 1896 in Grant County, WI.
- 106. Anna ROSA AUREDEN was born on 20 Apr 1895 in Jamestown, WI; died on 29 Jun 1895 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 1 Jul 1895 in Kieler, WI.
- 107. A.M. AUREDEN
- 108. H.B. AUREDEN
- 109. Anna Hilde AUREDEN was born on 18 Feb 1901 in Jamestown, WI; died on 18 Mar 1901 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 20 Mar 1901 in Kieler, WI.
- 110. E.E. AUREDEN
40. C.G. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) C.G. married D. ALT [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 111. Dorothea Helena AUREDEN was born on 27 Dec 1880 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 1 Jan 1881 in Kieler, WI; died on 1 Dec 1881 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 2 Dec 1881 in Kieler, WI.
- 112. M.E. AUREDEN
- 113. E. AUREDEN
- 114. H.C. AUREDEN
- 115. C. AUREDEN
- 116. J.C. AUREDEN
- 117. A.M. AUREDEN
- 118. J. AUREDEN
- 119. W. AUREDEN
- 120. Carl AUREDEN was born about 1900; died on 28 Jan 1903; was buried in Dubuque, IA.
- 121. H. AUREDEN
41. V. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) 42. G. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) G. married C. ZIEGENFUSS [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
43. C.C. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) C.C. married M.K. KUNKEL [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 122. Kilian Henry KUNKEL was born on 13 Sep 1885 in Haverhill, IA; died on 15 Sep 1891 in Haverhill, IA; was buried in Haverhill, IA.
- 123. Charles Joseph KUNKEL was born on 25 May 1887 in Kieler, WI; died in 1888 in Kieler, WI.
- 124. M.E. KUNKEL
- 125. A.J. KUNKEL
- 126. C.J. KUNKEL
- 127. R.L. KUNKEL
- 128. M.B. KUNKEL
- 129. C.T. KUNKEL
44. M. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) 45. Frank AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 27 Jan 1867. 46. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 Dec 1868 in Kieler, WI; died on 19 Dec 1868 in Kieler, WI; was buried in Kieler, WI. 47. Herman AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 Dec 1868 in Kieler, WI; was christened in in Kieler, WI; died on 14 Feb 1869 in Kieler, WI; was buried in Kieler, WI. 48. Heinrich AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born in Sep 1871 in Jamestown, WI; died on 30 Dec 1871 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 30 Dec 1871 in Kieler, WI. 49. AUREDEN (8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 18 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI; died on 18 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI; was buried on 20 Mar 1874 in Kieler, WI.
Generation: 4
50. Christina KOCH (9.JOSEPH3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 1 May 1865 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 May 1865 in Silberhausen. 51. G.J. KOCH (9.JOSEPH3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) G.J. married E.M. HILLMANN [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
52. Friederike KOCH (9.JOSEPH3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 10 Jan 1875 in Silberhausen; was christened on 12 Jan 1875 in Silberhausen. 53. P. KOCH (9.JOSEPH3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) 54. Dorothea KOCH (9.JOSEPH3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 19 Jan 1879 in Silberhausen; was christened on 22 Jan 1879 in Silberhausen. 55. Justina ERMENTRUT (10.Maria3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 22 Sep 1855 in Silberhausen; was christened on 23 Sep 1855 in Silberhausen; died on 15 Apr 1893 in Silberhausen?. Justina married Heinrich METZ on 5 Feb 1878. Heinrich was born on 23 Sep 1854 in Ruestungen; died before 13 Jun 1926; was buried on 13 Jun 1926 in Ruestungen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 136. Anna Elisabeth METZ was born on 2 Aug 1878 in Silberhausen; was christened on 4 Aug 1878 in Silberhausen.
- 137. Johannes Adam METZ was born on 13 Dec 1879 in Silberhausen; was christened on 15 Dec 1879 in Silberhausen.
56. Anna Christina ERMENTRUT (10.Maria3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 30 Jul 1858 in Silberhausen; was christened on 2 Aug 1858 in Silberhausen; died after 14 Aug 1859. 57. C.M. BLANK (10.Maria3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) C.M. married W. HELLBACH [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 138. A. HELLBACH
- 139. J.W. HELLBACH
- 140. Maria HELLBACH was born on 15 Sep 1895 in Silberhausen.
- 141. M.B. HELLBACH
- 142. W.W. HELLBACH
- 143. M.M. HELLBACH
- 144. F. HELLBACH
- 145. Maria HELLBACH was born on 5 Nov 1904 in Silberhausen.
- 146. A. HELLBACH
- 147. W. HELLBACH
- 148. M.R. HELLBACH
58. Georg GEBHARD (15.C.E.3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 12 May 1871 in Silberhausen; was christened on 13 May 1871 in Silberhausen. 59. Anna Maria GEBHARD (15.C.E.3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 29 Oct 1873 in Silberhausen; was christened on 1 Nov 1873 in Silberhausen. 60. Anna GEBHARD (15.C.E.3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 16 May 1879 in Silberhausen; was christened on 18 May 1879 in Silberhausen. 61. A. LEHMANN (16.M.T.3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) 62. M. LEHMANN (16.M.T.3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) M. married A.J. VON GANSKI [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 149. F. VON GANSKI
- 150. M. VON GANSKA
- 151. E. VON GANSKA
- 152. A. VON GANSKI
- 153. T. VON GANSKA
- 154. R. VON GANSKA
- 155. W. VON GANSKI
63. K.M. LEHMANN (16.M.T.3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) K.M. married A.B. BIALK [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 156. J. BIALK
- 157. U.K. BIALK
- 158. M. BIALK
- 159. J. BIALK
- 160. R. BIALK
64. T. LEHMANN (16.M.T.3, 2.Anna2, 1.Johann1) T. married A. MILEWSKI [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 161. D. MILEWSKI
65. G. GEBHARD (17.Catharina3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) G. married D. WOLF [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 162. R.M. GEBHARD
66. Martin August GEBHARD (17.Catharina3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 11 Dec 1869 in Silberhausen; was christened on 12 Dec 1869 in Silberhausen; died on 30 Jan 1871 in Silberhausen; was buried on 2 Feb 1871 in Silberhausen. 67. C. GEBHARD (17.Catharina3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) C. married J. MONTAG [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
68. A. GEBHARD (17.Catharina3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) 69. M. WIEGEL (19.Christina3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) M. married N. DOERING [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 163. J. DOERING
- 164. A. DOERING
- 165. Katharina DOERING was born before 11 Oct 1900 in Silberhausen?; died on 11 Oct 1900 in Silberhausen.
- 166. Theresia DOERING was born in 1902.
- 167. Philipp DOERING was born in 1905.
- 168. G.P. DOERING
70. Emilia WIEGEL (19.Christina3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 20 Sep 1880 in Silberhausen?; died after 1906. Emilia married Joseph WIEGEL in 1906. Joseph (son of Joseph WIEGEL and T. WIEPRECHT) was born on 1 Jun 1874 in Helmsdorf; was christened on 2 Jun 1874 in Helmsdorf; died after 1906. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
71. Christoph WALDHELM (22.Anna3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 11 Mar 1875 in Silberhausen; was christened on 14 Mar 1875 in Silberhausen; died on 16 Dec 1878 in Silberhausen; was buried on 19 Dec 1878 in Silberhausen. 72. Barbara WALDHELM (22.Anna3, 3.Philipp2, 1.Johann1) was born on 6 Sep 1878 in Silberhausen; was christened on 8 Sep 1878 in Silberhausen. 73. Christoph Carl ERMENTRUT (26.Theresia3, 5.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 2 Nov 1868 in Silberhausen; was christened on 2 Nov 1868 in Silberhausen. 74. Christina ERMENTRUT (26.Theresia3, 5.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 23 Sep 1870 in Silberhausen; was christened on 25 Sep 1870 in Silberhausen. 75. Adam Christoph ERMENTRUT (26.Theresia3, 5.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 16 Sep 1872 in Silberhausen; was christened on 18 Sep 1872 in Silberhausen; died on 18 Jul 1896 in Silberhausen?. 76. M.T. SCHWARZ (35.P.H.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) M.T. married J. GEBHARDT [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 169. G. GEBHARDT
- 170. A. GEBHARDT
- 171. E. GEBHARDT
- 172. R. GEBHARDT
77. J.E. SCHWARZ (35.P.H.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) 78. Maria Barbara SCHWARZ (35.P.H.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 20 Sep 1901 in Silberhausen. Maria married G. LEIBFRIED [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
79. Veronika SCHWARZ (35.P.H.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 1 May 1904 in Silberhausen. 80. Georg Joseph SCHWARZ (35.P.H.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 31 Aug 1906 in Silberhausen. Georg married Barbara ABEL in 19.12.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
81. A.E. SCHWARZ (35.P.H.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) A.E. married E.A. ARNOLD [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
82. C. SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) 83. G.L. SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) 84. Maria Katharina SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 1 May 1906 in Silberhausen. Maria married A. GEBHARDT [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
85. K. SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) K. married A. ZIEGENFUSS [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 173. B.C. ZIEGENFUSS
- 174. M.E. ZIEGENFUSS
- 175. M. ZIEGENFUSS
- 176. E. ZIEGENFUSS
86. Joseph Wilhelm SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 16 Jun 1909 in Silberhausen; died on 6 Jul 1909 in Silberhausen. 87. Anton Philipp SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) was born on 13 Jun 1910 in Silberhausen. Anton married J.J. MUELLER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
88. A.M. SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) 89. M.H. SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) M.H. married B. SCHAEFER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
90. W.J. SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) 91. T. SCHWARZ (37.C.J.3, 6.Johann2, 1.Johann1) Family/Spouse: O. GEBHARDT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 177. J. GEBHARDT
92. Anna Catharina AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 22 Feb 1877 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 25 Feb 1877 in Kieler, WI; died on 4 Mar 1877 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 5 Mar 1877 in Kieler, WI. 93. E.C. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) E.C. married D.J. MCCURDY [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 178. F.G. MCCURDY
- 179. F.M. MCCURDY
- 180. L.J. MCCURDY
94. C.B. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) C.B. married E. ROUSCH [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 181. A.G. AUREDEN
- 182. W. AUREDEN
- 183. L.M. AUREDEN
- 184. E.J. AUREDEN
- 185. R.M. AUREDEN
- 186. T. AUREDEN was born about 1914.
95. Joseph AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 26 Dec 1882 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 29 Dec 1882 in Kieler, WI; died on 29 Dec 1882 in Jamestown, WI. 96. A.M. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) A.M. married J.A. WILSON [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 187. Betty Catherine WILSON was born on 21 Jun 1910 in Pueblo, CO; died on 5 Feb 1911 in Hazelgreen, MO; was buried on 6 Feb 1911 in Laclede County, MO.
- 188. B.M. WILSON
- 189. G.A. WILSON
A.M. married E. JONES [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
97. John Henry AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 15 Sep 1886 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 18 Sep 1886 in Kieler, WI; died on 2 Oct 1886 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 4 Oct 1886 in Kieler, WI. 98. John Michael AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 15 Sep 1886 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 18 Sep 1886 in Kieler, WI; died on 18 Sep 1886 in Jamestown, WI. 99. C.C. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) C.C. married C. SIEGENTHALER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 190. G.C. SIEGENTHALER
- 191. E. SIEGENTHALER
- 192. C.J. SIEGENTHALER
- 193. SIEGENTHALER
100. Lawrence AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 10 Apr 1888 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 11 Apr 1888 in Kieler, WI; died on 3 Aug 1888 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 5 Aug 1888 in Kieler, WI. 101. Catherine AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 26 Sep 1889 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 26 Sep 1889 in Jamestown, WI; died on 26 Sep 1889 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 28 Sep 1889 in Kieler, WI. 102. M.J. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) Family/Spouse: A.M. STONEBRAKER. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
M.J. married S. GARVEY [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
103. F.J. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) 104. Robert Laurence AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 8 Aug 1892 in Jamestown, WI; died on 24 Jun 1896 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 26 Jun 1896 in Kieler, WI. 105. August AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born in 1893; died on 25 Jun 1896 in Grant County, WI. 106. Anna ROSA AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 20 Apr 1895 in Jamestown, WI; died on 29 Jun 1895 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 1 Jul 1895 in Kieler, WI. 107. A.M. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) A.M. married A.E. NAGEL [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 194. G. NAGEL
- 195. A.F. NAGEL
- 196. O.H. NAGEL
- 197. J.R. NAGEL
- 198. F.H. NAGEL
- 199. D.A.M. NAGEL
108. H.B. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) H.B. married L.F. RECKER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 200. M.A. AUREDEN
- 201. AUREDEN
109. Anna Hilde AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 18 Feb 1901 in Jamestown, WI; died on 18 Mar 1901 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 20 Mar 1901 in Kieler, WI. 110. E.E. AUREDEN (39.G.A.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) E.E. married G. HAMILTON [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 202. R.M. HAMILTON
- 203. F.B. HAMILTON
- 204. C.L. HAMILTON
- 205. HAMILTON
- 206. HAMILTON
E.E. married R. ERTZ [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
111. Dorothea Helena AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 27 Dec 1880 in Jamestown, WI; was christened on 1 Jan 1881 in Kieler, WI; died on 1 Dec 1881 in Jamestown, WI; was buried on 2 Dec 1881 in Kieler, WI. 112. M.E. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) M.E. married J.M. KLUCK [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 207. LLOYD L. KLUCK was born in 1903 in Iowa, USA.
- 208. Lorraine KLUCK was born in 1905 in Iowa, USA.
- 209. M.J. KLUCK
- 210. H.S.S. KLUCK
- 211. B.J. KLUCK
- 212. M.L. KLUCK
113. E. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) E. married P.J. REUTER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 213. D.L. REUTER
- 214. C.A. REUTER
- 215. E.J. REUTER
- 216. V.M. REUTER
114. H.C. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) H.C. married L.H. MILLER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 217. J.H. MILLER
H.C. married J.M. BREEN [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
115. C. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) C. married E. BUSH [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
C. married G. FLETCHER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
116. J.C. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) J.C. married H. NORTHRUP [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
117. A.M. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) A.M. married H.H. HALL [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
118. J. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) J. married J. JEANNETAUD [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 220. J. JEANNETAUD
119. W. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) 120. Carl AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born about 1900; died on 28 Jan 1903; was buried in Dubuque, IA. 121. H. AUREDEN (40.C.G.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) 122. Kilian Henry KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 13 Sep 1885 in Haverhill, IA; died on 15 Sep 1891 in Haverhill, IA; was buried in Haverhill, IA. 123. Charles Joseph KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 25 May 1887 in Kieler, WI; died in 1888 in Kieler, WI. 124. M.E. KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) 125. A.J. KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) A.J. married K.B. RESCH [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 221. D.M. KUNKEL
- 222. M.E. KUNKEL
- 223. R.M. KUNKEL
126. C.J. KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) 127. R.L. KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) R.L. married E.A. LUTHER [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 224. W.J. LUTHER
- 225. M.L. LUTHER
- 226. D.E. LUTHER
128. M.B. KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) M.B. married E.M. RESCH [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 227. R.M. KUNKEL
- 228. H.L. KUNKEL
- 229. J.B. KUNKEL
- 230. M.C. KUNKEL
129. C.T. KUNKEL (43.C.C.3, 8.Maria2, 1.Johann1) C.T. married G.R. ERICKSON [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 231. M.H. ERICKSON
- 232. G.R. ERICKSON, jr.