utf-8 Wilhelm Joseph SCHNUR: Descendants of Hans Hildebrand Ziegenfuss

The Ziegenfuss family

The Descendants of Hans Hildebrand Ziegenfuss

Wilhelm Joseph SCHNUR

Male 1896 - 1896  (0 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |    PDF

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  Wilhelm Joseph SCHNUR was born on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra (son of Ludwina SCHNUR); died on 1 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 4 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra.

Generation: 2

  1. 3.  Ludwina SCHNUR was born on 9 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 11 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra (daughter of Franz Joseph SCHNUR and Anna Maria BIERWIRTH); died after 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra?.
    Children:
    1. 1. Wilhelm Joseph SCHNUR was born on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra; died on 1 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 4 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra.


Generation: 3

  1. 6.  Franz Joseph SCHNUR was born on 9 Mar 1841 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 10 Mar 1841 in Kreuzebra; died after 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra?.

    Franz married Anna Maria BIERWIRTH on 3 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode. Anna (daughter of Johann GEORG BIERWIRTH and Theresia BREITENSTEIN) was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; died after 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra?. [Group Sheet]


  2. 7.  Anna Maria BIERWIRTH was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode (daughter of Johann GEORG BIERWIRTH and Theresia BREITENSTEIN); died after 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra?.
    Children:
    1. SCHNUR was born on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; died on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 12 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra.
    2. SCHNUR was born on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; died on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 28 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra.
    3. 3. Ludwina SCHNUR was born on 9 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 11 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra; died after 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra?.
    4. SCHNUR was born on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra; died on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra.
    5. Peter SCHNUR was born on 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 22 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra; died on 25 Jun 1882 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 28 Jun 1882 in Kreuzebra.


Generation: 4

  1. 14.  Johann GEORG BIERWIRTH was born in Aug 1800 in Kallmerode; was christened on 22 Aug 1800 in Kallmerode; died on 31 May 1880 in Kallmerode; was buried on 3 Jun 1880 in Kallmerode.

    Johann married Theresia BREITENSTEIN on 11 Jan 1830 in Kallmerode. Theresia (daughter of Johannes VALENTIN Daniel BREITENSTEIN and MARIA PAULINA Josepha Elisabeth WANDT) was born on 2 Feb 1811 in Kallmerode; was christened on 2 Feb 1811 in Kreuzebra; died on 9 Dec 1896 in Kallmerode; was buried on 13 Dec 1896 in Kallmerode. [Group Sheet]


  2. 15.  Theresia BREITENSTEIN was born on 2 Feb 1811 in Kallmerode; was christened on 2 Feb 1811 in Kreuzebra (daughter of Johannes VALENTIN Daniel BREITENSTEIN and MARIA PAULINA Josepha Elisabeth WANDT); died on 9 Dec 1896 in Kallmerode; was buried on 13 Dec 1896 in Kallmerode.
    Children:
    1. Joseph BIERWIRTH was born on 1 Apr 1832 in Kallmerode; was christened on 2 Apr 1832 in Kallmerode; died after 29 Aug 1882 in Kallmerode?.
    2. Maria MAGDALENA BIERWIRTH was born on 28 Nov 1833 in Kallmerode; was christened on 29 Nov 1833 in Kallmerode; died after 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode?.
    3. Maria CHRISTINA BIERWIRTH was born on 12 Aug 1835 in Kallmerode; was christened on 13 Aug 1835 in Kallmerode; died on 23 Dec 1871 in Kallmerode; was buried on 26 Dec 1871 in Kallmerode.
    4. Catharina Christina BIERWIRTH was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; died on 23 May 1839 in Kallmerode; was buried on 26 May 1839 in Kallmerode.
    5. 7. Anna Maria BIERWIRTH was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; died after 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra?.
    6. J.P. BIERWIRTH
    7. Anna Maria ELISABETH BIERWIRTH was born on 3 Jun 1842 in Kallmerode; was christened on 5 Jun 1842 in Kallmerode; died after 4 Mar 1867 in Kallmerode?.
    8. Josepha BIERWIRTH was born on 8 Jul 1844 in Kallmerode; was christened on 10 Jul 1844 in Kallmerode.
    9. M.D. BIERWIRTH
    10. J.N. BIERWIRTH
    11. Anna Maria Mathilde Lydwina BIERWIRTH was born on 12 Jul 1851 in Kallmerode; was christened on 13 Jul 1851 in Kallmerode; died on 21 May 1852 in Kallmerode; was buried on 23 May 1852 in Kallmerode.
    12. Clothilde BIERWIRTH was born on 4 Jul 1854 in Kallmerode; was christened on 5 Jul 1854 in Kallmerode; died on 27 Apr 1857 in Kallmerode; was buried on 29 Apr 1857 in Kallmerode.


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Marco Born.