utf-8 Johann GEORG BIERWIRTH: Descendants of Hans Hildebrand Ziegenfuss

The Ziegenfuss family

The Descendants of Hans Hildebrand Ziegenfuss

Johann GEORG BIERWIRTH

Male 1800 - 1880  (~ 79 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Text    |    Register    |    PDF

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  Johann GEORG BIERWIRTH was born in Aug 1800 in Kallmerode; was christened on 22 Aug 1800 in Kallmerode; died on 31 May 1880 in Kallmerode; was buried on 3 Jun 1880 in Kallmerode.

    Johann married Theresia BREITENSTEIN on 11 Jan 1830 in Kallmerode. Theresia (daughter of Johannes VALENTIN Daniel BREITENSTEIN and MARIA PAULINA Josepha Elisabeth WANDT) was born on 2 Feb 1811 in Kallmerode; was christened on 2 Feb 1811 in Kreuzebra; died on 9 Dec 1896 in Kallmerode; was buried on 13 Dec 1896 in Kallmerode. [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 2. Joseph BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 1 Apr 1832 in Kallmerode; was christened on 2 Apr 1832 in Kallmerode; died after 29 Aug 1882 in Kallmerode?.
    2. 3. Maria MAGDALENA BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 28 Nov 1833 in Kallmerode; was christened on 29 Nov 1833 in Kallmerode; died after 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode?.
    3. 4. Maria CHRISTINA BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 12 Aug 1835 in Kallmerode; was christened on 13 Aug 1835 in Kallmerode; died on 23 Dec 1871 in Kallmerode; was buried on 26 Dec 1871 in Kallmerode.
    4. 5. Catharina Christina BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; died on 23 May 1839 in Kallmerode; was buried on 26 May 1839 in Kallmerode.
    5. 6. Anna Maria BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; died after 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra?.
    6. 7. J.P. BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point
    7. 8. Anna Maria ELISABETH BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 3 Jun 1842 in Kallmerode; was christened on 5 Jun 1842 in Kallmerode; died after 4 Mar 1867 in Kallmerode?.
    8. 9. Josepha BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 8 Jul 1844 in Kallmerode; was christened on 10 Jul 1844 in Kallmerode.
    9. 10. M.D. BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point
    10. 11. J.N. BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point
    11. 12. Anna Maria Mathilde Lydwina BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 12 Jul 1851 in Kallmerode; was christened on 13 Jul 1851 in Kallmerode; died on 21 May 1852 in Kallmerode; was buried on 23 May 1852 in Kallmerode.
    12. 13. Clothilde BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 4 Jul 1854 in Kallmerode; was christened on 5 Jul 1854 in Kallmerode; died on 27 Apr 1857 in Kallmerode; was buried on 29 Apr 1857 in Kallmerode.


Generation: 2

  1. 2.  Joseph BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 1 Apr 1832 in Kallmerode; was christened on 2 Apr 1832 in Kallmerode; died after 29 Aug 1882 in Kallmerode?.

  2. 3.  Maria MAGDALENA BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 28 Nov 1833 in Kallmerode; was christened on 29 Nov 1833 in Kallmerode; died after 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode?.

    Maria married Heinrich ERBENTRUTH on 9 Feb 1857 in Kallmerode. Heinrich (son of Carl-Joseph ERBENTRUTH and Theresia FRANKENBERG) was born on 26 Sep 1831 in Kallmerode; was christened on 28 Sep 1831 in Kallmerode; died after 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode?. [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 14. Peter ERBENTRUTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 13 Jan 1858 in Kallmerode; was christened on 14 Jan 1858 in Kallmerode.
    2. 15. ERBENTRUTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode; was christened on 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode; died on 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode.

  3. 4.  Maria CHRISTINA BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 12 Aug 1835 in Kallmerode; was christened on 13 Aug 1835 in Kallmerode; died on 23 Dec 1871 in Kallmerode; was buried on 26 Dec 1871 in Kallmerode.

    Maria married Clemens GUENTHER on 15 Jul 1862 in Kallmerode. Clemens was born on 10 Nov 1837 in Kefferhausen; was christened on 10 Nov 1837 in Kefferhausen; died on 14 Jan 1898 in Kallmerode; was buried on 17 Jan 1898 in Kallmerode. [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 16. GUENTHER  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 19 Jul 1863 in Kallmerode; was christened on 19 Jul 1863 in Kallmerode; died on 19 Jul 1863 in Kallmerode.
    2. 17. Lydwina GUENTHER  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 14 Jul 1864 in Kallmerode; was christened on 14 Jul 1864 in Kallmerode; died on 25 Dec 1864 in Kallmerode.
    3. 18. Joseph GUENTHER  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 16 Nov 1865 in Kallmerode; was christened on 17 Nov 1865 in Kallmerode; died after 14 Jan 1898 in Kallmerode?.
    4. 19. GUENTHER  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 9 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode; was christened on 9 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode; died on 9 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode.
    5. 20. Heinrich GUENTHER  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 9 May 1870 in Kallmerode; was christened on 10 May 1870 in Kallmerode; died after 14 Jan 1898 in Kallmerode?.

  4. 5.  Catharina Christina BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; died on 23 May 1839 in Kallmerode; was buried on 26 May 1839 in Kallmerode.

  5. 6.  Anna Maria BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 15 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Dec 1837 in Kallmerode; died after 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra?.

    Anna married Franz Joseph SCHNUR on 3 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode. Franz was born on 9 Mar 1841 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 10 Mar 1841 in Kreuzebra; died after 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra?. [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 21. SCHNUR  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; died on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 12 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra.
    2. 22. SCHNUR  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; died on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 28 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra.
    3. 23. Ludwina SCHNUR  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 9 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 11 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra; died after 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra?.
    4. 24. SCHNUR  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra; died on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra.
    5. 25. Peter SCHNUR  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 22 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra; died on 25 Jun 1882 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 28 Jun 1882 in Kreuzebra.

  6. 7.  J.P. BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1)

  7. 8.  Anna Maria ELISABETH BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 3 Jun 1842 in Kallmerode; was christened on 5 Jun 1842 in Kallmerode; died after 4 Mar 1867 in Kallmerode?.

    Anna married Franz ERBENTRUTH on 4 Mar 1867 in Kallmerode. Franz (son of Carl-Joseph ERBENTRUTH and Theresia FRANKENBERG) was born on 14 Apr 1841 in Kallmerode; was christened on 14 Apr 1841 in Kallmerode; died after 11 Mar 1874 in Kallmerode?. [Group Sheet]


  8. 9.  Josepha BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 8 Jul 1844 in Kallmerode; was christened on 10 Jul 1844 in Kallmerode.

  9. 10.  M.D. BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1)

    M.D. married J. APEL (son of Ignaz APEL and Anna Maria WERKMEISTER) [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 26. R. APEL  Descendancy chart to this point
    2. 27. Ludwig APEL  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 15 Nov 1874 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Nov 1874 in Kallmerode; died on 26 Mar 1879 in Kallmerode; was buried on 30 Mar 1879 in Kallmerode.
    3. 28. Bernard APEL  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 16 Aug 1876 in Kallmerode; was christened on 17 Aug 1876 in Kallmerode; died on 23 Mar 1878 in Kallmerode?.
    4. 29. Alphons APEL  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 19 Jul 1878 in Kallmerode; was christened on 21 Jul 1878 in Kallmerode.
    5. 30. Bernardin APEL  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 30 Mar 1880 in Kallmerode; was christened on 1 Apr 1880 in Kallmerode; died on 17 May 1897 in Kallmerode; was buried on 23 May 1897 in Kallmerode.
    6. 31. Gustav APEL  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 29 Aug 1882 in Kallmerode; was christened on 30 Aug 1882 in Kallmerode; died on 6 Oct 1883 in Kallmerode; was buried on 9 Oct 1883 in Kallmerode.
    7. 32. Gustav Nikolaus APEL  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 18 Jul 1884 in Kallmerode; was christened on 20 Jul 1884 in Kallmerode.
    8. 33. Vincentius APEL  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 5 Apr 1888 in Kallmerode; was christened on 7 Apr 1888 in Kallmerode.

  10. 11.  J.N. BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1)

    J.N. married D.A. LOEFFELHOLZ (daughter of Johannes CHRISTIAN LOEFFELHOLZ and Maria Eva GUENTHER) [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 34. Alois BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 2 Jun 1875 in Kallmerode; was christened on 3 Jun 1875 in Kallmerode; died on 4 Jan 1891 in Kallmerode; was buried on 8 Jan 1891 in Kallmerode.
    2. 35. Paula BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 25 Jan 1877 in Kallmerode; was christened on 25 Jan 1877 in Kallmerode.

    J.N. married M.A. DIEGMANN [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 36. Leo BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 3 Jul 1879 in Kallmerode; was christened on 4 Jul 1879 in Kallmerode; died on 30 Sep 1882 in Kallmerode; was buried on 3 Oct 1882 in Kallmerode.
    2. 37. Ida BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 3 Oct 1881 in Kallmerode; was christened on 4 Oct 1881 in Kallmerode; died on 9 Oct 1882 in Kallmerode; was buried on 12 Oct 1882 in Kallmerode.
    3. 38. Paul Peter BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 5 Feb 1884 in Kallmerode; was christened on 8 Feb 1884 in Kallmerode.
    4. 39. L.E. BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point
    5. 40. A.M. BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point
    6. 41. Theresia Salome BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 24 Aug 1890 in Kallmerode; was christened on 24 Aug 1890 in Kallmerode.
    7. 42. J.M.A. BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point
    8. 43. Martina BIERWIRTH  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 1 Jul 1897 in Kallmerode; was christened on 1 Jul 1897 in Kallmerode.

  11. 12.  Anna Maria Mathilde Lydwina BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 12 Jul 1851 in Kallmerode; was christened on 13 Jul 1851 in Kallmerode; died on 21 May 1852 in Kallmerode; was buried on 23 May 1852 in Kallmerode.

  12. 13.  Clothilde BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (1.Johann1) was born on 4 Jul 1854 in Kallmerode; was christened on 5 Jul 1854 in Kallmerode; died on 27 Apr 1857 in Kallmerode; was buried on 29 Apr 1857 in Kallmerode.


Generation: 3

  1. 14.  Peter ERBENTRUTH Descendancy chart to this point (3.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 13 Jan 1858 in Kallmerode; was christened on 14 Jan 1858 in Kallmerode.

  2. 15.  ERBENTRUTH Descendancy chart to this point (3.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode; was christened on 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode; died on 9 Sep 1861 in Kallmerode.

  3. 16.  GUENTHER Descendancy chart to this point (4.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 19 Jul 1863 in Kallmerode; was christened on 19 Jul 1863 in Kallmerode; died on 19 Jul 1863 in Kallmerode.

  4. 17.  Lydwina GUENTHER Descendancy chart to this point (4.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 14 Jul 1864 in Kallmerode; was christened on 14 Jul 1864 in Kallmerode; died on 25 Dec 1864 in Kallmerode.

  5. 18.  Joseph GUENTHER Descendancy chart to this point (4.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 16 Nov 1865 in Kallmerode; was christened on 17 Nov 1865 in Kallmerode; died after 14 Jan 1898 in Kallmerode?.

  6. 19.  GUENTHER Descendancy chart to this point (4.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode; was christened on 9 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode; died on 9 Feb 1869 in Kallmerode.

  7. 20.  Heinrich GUENTHER Descendancy chart to this point (4.Maria2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 May 1870 in Kallmerode; was christened on 10 May 1870 in Kallmerode; died after 14 Jan 1898 in Kallmerode?.

  8. 21.  SCHNUR Descendancy chart to this point (6.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; died on 8 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 12 Oct 1870 in Kreuzebra.

  9. 22.  SCHNUR Descendancy chart to this point (6.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; died on 25 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 28 Dec 1872 in Kreuzebra.

  10. 23.  Ludwina SCHNUR Descendancy chart to this point (6.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 9 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 11 Oct 1874 in Kreuzebra; died after 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra?.

    Ludwina married . Unknown [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 44. Wilhelm Joseph SCHNUR  Descendancy chart to this point was born on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra; died on 1 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 4 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra.

  11. 24.  SCHNUR Descendancy chart to this point (6.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra; died on 23 Dec 1876 in Kreuzebra.

  12. 25.  Peter SCHNUR Descendancy chart to this point (6.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 20 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 22 Feb 1879 in Kreuzebra; died on 25 Jun 1882 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 28 Jun 1882 in Kreuzebra.

  13. 26.  R. APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1)

  14. 27.  Ludwig APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 15 Nov 1874 in Kallmerode; was christened on 16 Nov 1874 in Kallmerode; died on 26 Mar 1879 in Kallmerode; was buried on 30 Mar 1879 in Kallmerode.

  15. 28.  Bernard APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 16 Aug 1876 in Kallmerode; was christened on 17 Aug 1876 in Kallmerode; died on 23 Mar 1878 in Kallmerode?.

  16. 29.  Alphons APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 19 Jul 1878 in Kallmerode; was christened on 21 Jul 1878 in Kallmerode.

  17. 30.  Bernardin APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 30 Mar 1880 in Kallmerode; was christened on 1 Apr 1880 in Kallmerode; died on 17 May 1897 in Kallmerode; was buried on 23 May 1897 in Kallmerode.

  18. 31.  Gustav APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 29 Aug 1882 in Kallmerode; was christened on 30 Aug 1882 in Kallmerode; died on 6 Oct 1883 in Kallmerode; was buried on 9 Oct 1883 in Kallmerode.

  19. 32.  Gustav Nikolaus APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 18 Jul 1884 in Kallmerode; was christened on 20 Jul 1884 in Kallmerode.

  20. 33.  Vincentius APEL Descendancy chart to this point (10.M.D.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 5 Apr 1888 in Kallmerode; was christened on 7 Apr 1888 in Kallmerode.

  21. 34.  Alois BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 2 Jun 1875 in Kallmerode; was christened on 3 Jun 1875 in Kallmerode; died on 4 Jan 1891 in Kallmerode; was buried on 8 Jan 1891 in Kallmerode.

  22. 35.  Paula BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 25 Jan 1877 in Kallmerode; was christened on 25 Jan 1877 in Kallmerode.

  23. 36.  Leo BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 3 Jul 1879 in Kallmerode; was christened on 4 Jul 1879 in Kallmerode; died on 30 Sep 1882 in Kallmerode; was buried on 3 Oct 1882 in Kallmerode.

  24. 37.  Ida BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 3 Oct 1881 in Kallmerode; was christened on 4 Oct 1881 in Kallmerode; died on 9 Oct 1882 in Kallmerode; was buried on 12 Oct 1882 in Kallmerode.

  25. 38.  Paul Peter BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 5 Feb 1884 in Kallmerode; was christened on 8 Feb 1884 in Kallmerode.

  26. 39.  L.E. BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1)

  27. 40.  A.M. BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1)

    A.M. married P. NUSSBAUM [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. 45. E. NUSSBAUM  Descendancy chart to this point
    2. 46. L.E. NUSSBAUM  Descendancy chart to this point
    3. 47. . NUSSBAUM  Descendancy chart to this point
    4. 48. . NUSSBAUM  Descendancy chart to this point

  28. 41.  Theresia Salome BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 24 Aug 1890 in Kallmerode; was christened on 24 Aug 1890 in Kallmerode.

  29. 42.  J.M.A. BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1)

  30. 43.  Martina BIERWIRTH Descendancy chart to this point (11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1) was born on 1 Jul 1897 in Kallmerode; was christened on 1 Jul 1897 in Kallmerode.

    Martina married L. DROESSLER [Group Sheet]

    Martina married J. HEINEMANN [Group Sheet]



Generation: 4

  1. 44.  Wilhelm Joseph SCHNUR Descendancy chart to this point (23.Ludwina3, 6.Anna2, 1.Johann1) was born on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra; was christened on 20 Jul 1896 in Kreuzebra; died on 1 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra; was buried on 4 Aug 1896 in Kreuzebra.

  2. 45.  E. NUSSBAUM Descendancy chart to this point (40.A.M.3, 11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1)

  3. 46.  L.E. NUSSBAUM Descendancy chart to this point (40.A.M.3, 11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1)

  4. 47.  . NUSSBAUM Descendancy chart to this point (40.A.M.3, 11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1)

  5. 48.  . NUSSBAUM Descendancy chart to this point (40.A.M.3, 11.J.N.2, 1.Johann1)


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Marco Born.